​​
    Date    
          Day           
 Level   
Boys/GirlsHome     
    Opponent                      
Time     
Ref. 1    
  Ref.2     
Ref.3  
 Clock  
NOV 15TUEMSBOYS/GIRLSKLSOCEAN STUDIES4:30/5:30MMDB
XX  
NOV 17
THUVGIRLSMARATHONSOHO4 PMKLMM
XX











NOV 28MONVGIRLS/BOYSC/SMATER BAY ACADEMY3/4:30 PMPS
MM
HT
NOV 29TUEVBOYSC/SREDLANDS CHRISTIAN5 PMBL
MM

TK
DEC 1THUV
BOYSMARATHONSOMERSET SP
4 PM
JA
MMKL
DEC 1THUVGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONOCEAN STUDIES
5:30/6:30
KLMM
XX

DEC 2


FRI


V


BOYS


MARATHON


PALM GLADES

     MOVED TO JAN 7

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
DEC 2FRIMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONBASILICA5/6 PMKLMM
XX
DEC 3SATMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONCOUNTRY DAY11/12KLEH

XX
DEC 3SATVGIRLSMARATHONGULF COAST2 PMKL  MM
XX











DEC 5MONVGIRLSMARATHONFLORIDA CHRISTIAN4 PMKL​MM
XXHT

DEC 6

DEC 7

TUE

WED

MS

V

GIRLS/BOYS

BOYS

PKS

CS

TVM

PALM GLADES

4:30/5:30

5 PM

BL

JA


DB

XX

XX

XX

TK  

DEC 7

DEC. 7

DEC. 8

WED

WED

THU

MS

MS

MS

GIRLS/BOYS

GIRLS/BOYS

GIRLS/BOYS

KLS

MARATHON

IL. CHRISTIAN

SURGARLOAF

SIGSBEE

MARATHON

5/6 PM

5/6 PM

5:30/6:30


KL

DB


EH

MM

XX

XX

XX

XX

​XX

XX

DEC 9

DEC 9

FRI

FRI

MS

V

GIRLS/BOYS

GIRLS/BOYS

​PKS

MARATHON

BASILICA

KEY WEST

5/6 PM

5:30/7 


PS


JA

XX

XX

XX

HT

DEC 9FRIVGIRLS/BOYSC/SKEYS GATE/PALM GLADES KL
MMXXTK











DEC 12MONVGIRLSMARATHONGULLIVER4 PMKL
MMXXHT

DEC 13

DEC 13

TUE

TUE

MS

MS

GIRLS/BOYS

GIRLS/BOYS

KLS

IL. CHRISTIAN

PKS

TREASURE VILLAGE

4:30/5:30

4:30/5:30

DB

BL

​MM


XX

XX

XX

XX

DEC 14WEDMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONSURGARLOAF5:30/6:30KLEHXX
XX
DEC 15THUVGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONCORAL SHORES5/6:30JA
MMXXKL
DEC 15THUMSGIRLS/BOYSKLSHOB4:30/5:30DBBL
XX
XX











DEC 28WEDVBOYSC/SGIG HARBOR (WA)5 PMJM
PS

TK











JAN 4WEDVMSMARATHONPALMER TRINITY4 PMKL
EHXX
XX
JAN 4WEDVBOYSMARATHONPALMER TRINITY5 PMJAMMXX
KL

JAN 5

JAN 5


THU

THU


MS

MS


GIRLS/BOYS

GIRLS/BOYS


KLS

IL. CHRISTIAN   

BASILICA

PKS (AT PKS)


5/6 PM

4:30/5:30


MM

DB





XX

XX


XX

XX


JAN 6FRIVBOYSMARATHONBOCA RATON6 PM

XX
KL
JAN 6FRIVGIRLSC/SMARATHON4 PMJM
XX
TK

JAN 7

JAN 7


SAT

SAT


V

V


GIRLS

BOYS


MARATHON

MARATHON


ST. BRENDANS

PALM GLADES


1:30

3:00


JM

JM


MM

​MM


XX

XX


KL

KL













JAN 9MONMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONHOB5:30/6:30KL
EH
XX
XX
JAN 10TUEVBOYSMARATHONREDLANDS CHRISTIAN5 PMBL
JAXX
​KL
JAN 11WEDMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONPKS5/6 PMKL
EHXX
XX
JAN 12THUMSGIRLS/BOYSKLSSIGBEE5/6 PM

XX
XX
JAN 12THUVGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONHOREB CHRISTIAN4/5:30
JAXX
KL
JAN 12THUMSGIRLS/BOYSPKSHOB5/6 PMDB
XXXX
JAN 13FRIVGIRLSC/SDIVINE SAVIOR5 PMJMKL
XX
TK
JAN 13FRIVBOYSMARATHONCOLONIAL CHRISTIAN5 PMJA
MM
XX
HT











JAN 18WEDMSGIRLS/BOYSKLSMARATHON5:30/6:30DB

​XX

JAN 18WEDJV/VBOYSC/SMAST ACADEMY3:30/5 JM
XX
TK
JAN 19THUVGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONPOSNAK4/5:30 JA

XX
KL
JAN 19THUMSGIRLS/BOYSPKSOCEAN STUDIES5/6 PM​DB

XX

JAN 20FRIJV/VBOYSC/SEVERGLADES PREP5/6:30 

XX
HT











JAN 24TUEVGIRLS/BOYSC/SKEY WEST4/5:30 JM
JA
PSTK
JAN 24TUEMSGIRLS/BOYSPKSKLS4:30/5:30 DB

XX

JAN 24TUEVBOYSMARATHONEVERGLADES PREP4 PMBLMM
XX
KL
JAN 26THUMSGIRLS/BOYSPKSMARATHON5:30/6:30DB

XX
JAN 26THUMSGIRLS/BOYSKLSOCEAN STUDIES4:30/5:30MM

XX

JAN 26THUVGIRLSMARATHONCARROLLTON5 PMKLMM
XX

JAN 27FRIVGIRLSC/SFLORIDA CHRISTIAN5 PMDB
JA
XX

JAN 28SATMSGIRLS/BOYSKLSBELEN4 PMMM
DB
XX












JAN 30MONMSGIRLS/BOYSMARATHONBASILICA5:30/6:30KL
EHXX
JAN 31TUEMSGIRLS/BOYSPKSSURGARLOAF5/6 PMDB

XX

JAN 31TUEJV/VBOYSC/SSOMERSET SP4:30/6 

XX

FEB 1WEDVBOYSMARATHONSOMERSET SOHO5 PM

XX
KL
FEB 3FRIVBOYSC/SMARATHON6:30

​XX













OFFCIALS

CLOCK





JMJAMES MITCHELL

HTHERB TIEDEMANN




DBDAVID BOUGE

KLKEN




MMMARCUS MARTIN

TKTOM KRUSE




BLBERNIE








RPRON PAIGE








MSMIKE SCHMIDT








PS PATTY SUARZE








EHERICA HECKMANMS ONLY




















































BASKETBALL 2022-23

Booking Agent:

HERB TIEDEMANN (305)522-3577

​YOU HAVE 72 HOURS TO CONFIRM YOUR ASSIGNMENT

JVB=JR. VARSITY BOYS          VB=VARSITY BOYS     JVG=JR. VARSITY GIRLS VG=VARSITY GIRLS           (MS)=MIDDLE SCHOOL

  DATE /DAY    LEVEL      HOME               VS.                       TIME        REF.         UMP.      UMP.          REVISED @  12/15/14   1:18 pm    

     12/19 F       BJV          MHS            Coral Shores               5:00         W          C

     12/19 F       BV           MHS            Coral Shores               6:30         C           W               K

     1/2     F        BV         @MHS          C S  vs. East Lake       3:30        canceled

     1/2     F        BV          MHS            Palmetto Ridge           5:00        K           C

     1/3     Sat    BV          @MHS          C S vs. Palmetto        12:00       W         C

     1/3     Sat    BV           MHS             East Lake                    1:30        C          K

     1/6     Tu     BJV          CS                 Belen                          4:30         W        B

     1/6     Tu     BV           CS                 Belen                          6:00         B         W

     1/6     Tu     msb        ICS                Marathon                  5:00          T        Ch

     1/6     Tu     msg        ICS                Marathon                  6:00         Ch        T

     1/7     W     CS            GV                 Calusa Prep              4:00         B         J

     1/8     Th    KLMS      msg               Marathon                  4:30         T         Ch

     1/8     Th    KLMS      msb               Marathon                 5:30         Ch         T

     1/9     F      CS            BV                  Mast Academy        4:00          B         Ch

     1/9     F      MHS        GV                 Westwood                 4:00         W         C

     1/9     F      MHS        BJV                Westwood                 5:30          J          K

     1/9     F      MHS       BV                  Westwood                 7:00         C         W         K

     1/10  Sat   MHS        GV                 Palmer                      1:00          B         C

     1/10  Sat   MHS       BJV                 Palmer                      2:30          C         J

     1/10  Sat   MHS       BV                  Palmer                      4:00           K       B

     1/13   Tu    CS          BJV                 Keys Gate                 5:00

     1/13   Tu    CS          BV                  Keys Gate                 6:30    

     1/13   Tu    ICS         GJV                Coral Shores             5:00

     1/13   Tu    ICS        GV                 Coral Shores              6:00

     1/13   Tu    MHS      msg               Sigsbee                      4:30

     1/13   Tu   MHS       msb              Sigsbee                       5:30

     1/14   W     MHS      msg              Sugarloaf                    5:00

     1/14   W     MHS     msb               Sugarloaf                    6:00

     1/15   Th    KLMS    msb               Belen                          4:30

     1/15   Th    KLMS      ?                   CS  ?                           6:00?

     1/16   F      CS          GV                  Key West                  2:30

     1/16   F      ICS         BV                 Princeton                    5:00

     1/16   F      ICS         GV                 Princeton                   6:30

     1/16   F      MHS       GV               Arch. Carroll               4:00

     1/16   F      MHS       BJV              Arch. Carroll               5:30

     1/16   F      MHS       BV               Arch. Carroll               7:00

     1/17   Sat  MHS       GV               Hollywood Chrs        12:00

     1/17   Sat  MHS       BV               Hollywood Chrs         1:30

     1/19   M    MHS       GV               Key West                     4:00

     1/19   M    MHS       BJV              Key West                     5:30

     1/19   M    MHS      BV                Key West                     7:00

     1/20   Tu     ICS        BV               Riveria                         4:30

     1/20   Tu    ICS         GV              Calusa                          5:30 ?

     1/20   Tu     MHS     msg            Key Largo                    4:30

     1/20   Tu     MHS      msb           Key Largo                    5:30

     1/22   Th     ICS        GV               Riveria                        5:30

     1/23   F       ICS         BJV             Key Largo                   5:00

     1/23  F       ICS          GJV            Key Largo                    6:00

     1/27   Tu    KLMS     msg           Sugarloaf                    5:00

     1/27   Tu    KLMS     msb           Sugarloaf                     6:00

     1/27   Tu    MHS      BJV              Somerset                    3:30

     1/27   Tu    MHS      BV               Somerset                    5:00

     1/28   W     MHS      BJV              Miami County Day    5:00

     1/28   W     MHS      BV              Miami Country Day    6:30

     1/29  Th      CS         BJV             Marathon                    5:00

     1/29   Th     CS         BV              Marathon                    6:30

     1/29   Th      KLMS   msg           Mary Immaculate       5:00

     1/29   Th      KLMS   msb           Mary immaculate       6:00

     1/30   F       ICS         BV              Divine Savior               5:00